Useful Links

Useful Links

Staff List

STAFF LIST 2019/2020

*Please note that an asterisk indicates a staff member who holds more than one position or teaches in more than one faculty area, and so will be listed more than once.

Senior Leadership Team

Senior Leadership Team

Mr G C Kibble

Headteacher

Mr J P Hughes* 

Deputy Head

Mrs J R Jackson

Director of Primary Phase

Nr N G Foster

Assistant Head (Culture)

Mr A E Smeaton*

Assistant Head (Curriculum and Co-curricular)

Mrs F H Kilby

Assistant Head (CPD and QA)

Mr P Bevington

Finance and Business Development Manager

 Extended Leadership Team

Extended Leadership Team

Mr R N Batley

Faculty Leader (Creative and Performing Arts) & Head of Year 11

Miss C Chappell

Faculty Leader (Communications)

Mrs R Jamieson

Faculty Leader (Maths and Technology)

Mr S Kimberley 

Faculty Leader (Science)

Mr J P Linkins

Faculty Leader (Discover) 

Mrs R Graham

SENCO

Mrs J E Elsworth

Deputy Director of Primary Phase

Mr T Hussain

Careers and PSHE Co-ordinator

Communications Faculty 

Communications Faculty
Miss C Chappell Faculty Leader (Communications)
Ms S H Master Teacher i/c of English
Mr A Baxter* Teacher of English
Mrs N Laher Teacher of English
Mrs A Daji-Laher Teacher of English
Mr J Ernest* Teacher of English
Mrs K Laher Teacher of English
Ms S Carroll Teacher i/c MFL (French & Spanish)
Ms A McIntosh Teacher of MFL (French & Spanish)
Miss V Micklethwaite Teacher of MFL (French & Spanish)

Discover Faculty

Discover Faculty

Mr J P Linkins*

Faculty Leader (Discover) & Teacher i/c of History and Teacher of Integrated Studies

Mr B Denville*

Teacher of Religious Studies & Teacher of Integrated Studies and Teacher of PSHE

Ms S Mahmood

Teacher i/c Geography

Mr J Pinder

Teacher of History

Mr J Palmer

Teacher of History and PSHE & Integrated Studies & Character Education and Religious Studies

Mr G C Kibble*

Teacher of Character Education

Mrs L Lee

Teacher of Business Studies

Mr A Rogerson*

Teacher of PSHE

Mr S Kimberley*

Teacher of PSHE

Mr J Ernest*

Teacher of PSHE and Teacher of Business Studies

Mr T Hussain*

Teacher of PSHE & Teacher of Religious Studies & Integrated Studies

Mr D Kirsfelds*

Teacher of PSHE and Character Education

Mr R N Batley*

Teacher of Character Education 

Creative and Performing Arts Faculty

Creative and Performing Arts Faculty

Mr R N Batley*

Faculty Leader (Creative and Performing Arts)

Mr M J Thompson*

Teacher i/c of PE & Teacher of Health & Social Care

Mrs K L Lindley*

Teacher of PE, Games & Art

Mr N G Foster*

Teacher of PE

Miss D Drane

Teacher of PE & Games

Miss C J Parkes*

Teacher of Drama

Miss K Skivington

Teacher of Music & Drama

Mr D Kirsfelds

Teacher of Music

Miss S Hussain

Teacher of Art

Mrs R Graham

Teacher of Art

 Maths & Technology Faculty

Maths & Technology Faculty

Mrs R Jamieson

Faculty Leader (Maths & Technology)

Miss N E Scully

Teacher i/c Maths

Mrs A Hussain

Teacher of Maths

Mrs M Wasim

Teacher of Maths

Mr M Patel

Teacher of Maths

Mrs K S Martin*

Teacher of Maths

Miss L Archer

Teacher of Maths

Mr A Rogerson*

Teacher i/c Computer Technologies & Computer Science

Mr M J Thompson*

Teacher of Health & Social Care

Mr J Ernest

Teacher of Computer Technologies

Mrs F H Kilby*

Teacher i/c Food Technology

Mr J P Linkins*

Teacher of Food Technology

Mrs A McIntosh*

Teacher of Food Technology 

Science Faculty

Science Faculty

Mr S Kimberley

Faculty Leader (Science) & Teacher of Chemistry & Science

Mr J P Hughes*

Teacher of Science

Mr McCusker

Teacher of Biology & Science

Miss N Arshad

Second in Science & Teacher of Science

Mr G Gledhill

Teacher of Physics & Science

Mr A E Smeaton*

Teacher of Science and ASDAN

Mr L M Hughes

Teacher of Science & Physics

Miss A Ingle

Teacher of Science

 Primary Phase

Primary Phase

Mrs J Jackson*

Director of Primary Phase

Mrs J E Elsworth*

Deputy Director of Primary Phase and Reception Class Teacher

Mrs C Smith

Year 1 Class Teacher

Mrs E H Linkins

Phase Leader and Year 2 Class Teacher

Miss S Wilson

Year 3 Class Teacher

Miss E Brook

Year 4 Class Teacher

Mr J Winterbottom

Year 5 Class Teacher

Mrs  A Durling 

Year 6 Class Teacher

Mrs J Pitchforth

PPA Teacher

Mrs C Chisholm

Primary Phase Teaching Assistant

Ms M Hassan

Primary Phase Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Ravat

Primary Phase Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Karim

Primary Phase Teaching Assistant

Miss E J Cole

Primary Phase HLTA

Mrs K L Taylor

Primary Phase HLTA

Mrs A Habib

Primary Phase Teaching Assistant 

Ms N Yarnold

Primary Phase Teaching Assistant (EYFS)

 Student Welfare and Pastoral Support

Student Welfare and Pastoral Support

Mr P N Hampson

Student Manager

Mrs R Graham*

SENCO

Mr N G Foster*

Assistant Head - Culture

Mr J S McCusker

Head of Year 7

Mr M Patel

Head of Year 8

Mr M J Thompson

Head of Year 9

Mr T Hussain

Head of Year 10

Mr R N Batley*

Head of Year 11

Mrs A Baines

Learning Support Assistant

Miss Z Sadiq

Learning Support Assistant

Mr M Smith

Learning Support Assistant

Mr B Hussain

Learning Support Assistant

Miss H Mahmood

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs K Smith

Learning Support Assistant

Ms M Christie

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs A Hulla 

Behaviour and Learning Support Assistant

Mrs N Ahmed

Behaviour and Learning Support Assistant

 Support

Support

Mrs R P Gregg

Secretary to Executive Principle & Headteacher

Mr P Bevington

Finance and Business Development Manager (SLT)

Mrs K B Dack

Operations Manager

Miss R Drake

Data Manager

Vacancy

ICT Network Manager

Mr P N Hampson

Student Manager

Mr J Storey

Examinations and Finance Officer

Mrs L Mitchell 

Finance Assistant

Miss F Harrigan

Administrative Assistant

Mrs K Barker

Administrative Assistant

Mrs S Marshall

Administrative Assistant

Mrs R Asif

Administrative Assistant

Miss N Kerfoot

Administrative Assistant

Mrs R Goodall

Librarian / Resource Centre Manager

Mr S Baldwin

Laboratory Technician

Miss R Finnigan

Laboratory Technician

Mr S Srimok

Technology Technician

Mr P Hinchliffe

Estates Assistant

Mr D Harley

Estates Assistant

Ms L Hirst*

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs K Taylor*

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mr P Laycock

CCF Contingent Commander (CC)

Mr D Harley

CCF School Staff Instructor (SSI)

Facilities

Miss S Porter

Facilities Supervisor

Mrs K Marsden

Cleaner

Mr S Mullaney

Cleaner

Ms L Hirst*

Cleaner

Mrs K Taylor*

Cleaner

Ms J Gibbons

Cleaner

Mrs E F Weir

Cleaner

Miss A Ottewell

Cleaner

Mrs M Hampshire*

Cleaner

 ABsolutely Catering Team

ABsolutely Catering Team

Mr S Bottomley

Catering Manager

Mrs S Leybourne

Cook

Mrs M Hampshire

Catering Assistant

Ms R Sharman

Catering Assistant

Miss S Madeley

Catering Assistant

Mrs S Gibbon

Catering Assistant

Miss I Vincente

Catering Assistant & Dining Room Support

Ms A Ibbetson

Catering Assistant & Dining Room Support