Useful Links

Useful Links

Staff List

STAFF LIST 2018/2019

*Please note that an asterisk indicates a staff member who holds more than one position or teaches in more than one faculty area, and so will be listed more than once.

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs B P Tullie

Executive Principal (MAT Development and Transition)

Senior Leadership Team

Mr G C Kibble

Headteacher

Mrs J R Jackson

Director of Primary Phase

Mrs F H Kilby*

Assistant Head

Mr P N Hampson*

Assistant Head (Student Welfare, Safeguarding and Specialist Provision)

Mr A E Smeaton*

Assistant Head (Curriculum and Co-curricular)

Mr P Bevington

Finance and Business Development Manager

Mr J P Hughes

Raising Standards Leader & Faculty Leader (Science)

Mr N G Foster

Raising Standards Leader

 Extended Leadership Team

Extended Leadership Team

Mr J P Linkins

Faculty Leader (Discover) & Head of Year 7 & History

Mr A Parkinson

Faculty Leader (Maths and Technology)

Miss C Chappell

Faculty Leader (Communications)

Mr R N Batley

Faculty Leader (Creative and Performing Arts) & Head of Year 11

Mrs R Graham

SENCO

Mrs J E Elsworth

Deputy Director of Primary Phase

Mr T Hussain

Careers and PSHE Co-ordinator

Communications Faculty

Miss C Chappell

Faculty Leader (Communications)

Ms S H Master

Teacher i/c of English

Mr A Baxter*

Teacher of English

Mrs N Laher

Teacher of English

Mrs A Daji-Laher

Teacher of English

Mr T Hussain*

Teacher of English

Mrs K Laher

Teacher of English

Mr P N Hampson*

Teacher of English

Ms S Carroll

Teacher i/c MFL (French & Spanish)

Ms A McIntosh

Teacher of MFL (French & Spanish)

Mr R Nicholson

Teacher of MFL (French & Spanish) 

 Creative and Performing Arts Faculty

Creative and Performing Arts Faculty

Mr R N Batley*

Faculty Leader (Creative and Performing Arts)

Mr M J Thompson*

Teacher i/c of PE & Teacher of Health & Social Care

Mrs K L Lindley*

Teacher of PE & Games

Mr N G Foster*

Teacher of PE

Miss A R Davies*

Teacher of PE & Teacher of Art and Head of Year 7

Miss C J Parkes*

Teacher of Drama

Mr D Kirsfelds

Teacher of Music

Miss S Hussain

Teacher of Art

Miss D Drane

Teacher of Games

Discover Faculty

Mr J P Linkins*

Faculty Leader (Discover) & Teacher i/c of History and Teacher of Integrated Studies

Mr B Denville*

Teacher of Religious Studies & Teacher of Integrated Studies and Teacher of PSHE

Ms S Mahmood

Teacher i/c Geography

Mr J Pinder

Teacher of History

Mr P N Hampson*

Teacher of Geography

Mr J Palmer

Teacher of History and PSHE & Integrated Studies & Character Education and Religious Studies

Mr G C Kibble*

Teacher of Business Studies

Mr N G Foster*

Teacher of Business Studies

Mr A Rogerson*

Teacher of PSHE

Mr S Kimberley*

Teacher of PSHE

Mr J Ernest*

Teacher of PSHE and Teacher of Business Studies

Mr T Hussain*

Teacher of PSHE & Teacher of Religious Studies & Integrated Studies

Miss A R Davies*

Teacher of Character Education and PSHE

Mr D Kirsfelds*

Teacher of PSHE and Character Education

Mr R N Batley*

Teacher of Character Education 

 Science Faculty

Science Faculty

Mr J P Hughes*

Faculty Leader (Science)

Mr S Kimberley

Second in Science & Teacher of Chemistry & Science

Mr McCusker

Teacher of Biology & Science

Miss N Arshad

Teacher of Science

Mr G Gledhill

Teacher of Physics & Science

Mr A E Smeaton*

Teacher of Science and ASDAN

Mr L M Hughes

Teacher of Science & Physics

Maths & Technology Faculty

Mr A Parkinson

Faculty Leader (Maths & Technology)

Miss N E Scully

Teacher i/c Maths

Mrs A Hussain

Teacher of Maths

Mrs M Wasim

Teacher of Maths

Mr M Patel

Teacher of Maths

Mrs K S Martin*

Teacher of Maths

Mr A Rogerson*

Teacher i/c Computer Technologies & Computer Science

Mr M J Thompson*

Teacher of Health & Social Care

Mr J Ernest

Teacher of Computer Technologies

Mrs R M Graham*

Teacher of Maths and Secondary Support Teacher

Mrs F H Kilby*

Teacher i/c Food Technology

Mr J P Linkins*

Teacher of Food Technology

Mrs A McIntosh*

Teacher of Food Technology 

 Student Welfare and Pastoral Support

Student Welfare and Pastoral Support

Mr P N Hampson*

Assistant Head (Student Welfare, Safeguarding and Specialist Provision)

Mr J C Sanderson

Student Manager

Mrs R Graham*

SENCO

Mr N G Foster*

Raising Standards Leader

Miss A R Davies*

Head of Year 7

Mrs K S Martin*

Head of Year 8

Mr T Hussain*

Head of Year 9

Mr M J Thompson*

Head of Year 10

Mr R N Batley*

Head of Year 11

Ms N Stocks

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs A Baines

Learning Support Assistant

Miss Z Sadiq

Learning Support Assistant

Mr M Smith

Learning Support Assistant

Mr A Bell

Learning Support Assistant

Mr B Hussain

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs K Warby

Learning Support Assistant (Primary)

Ms C Naylor

Learning Support Assistant and VI (Secondary)

Miss H Mahmood

Learning Support Assistant

Mr J Chapman

Learning Support Assistant

Ms M Christie

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs A Hulla 

Behaviour and Learning Support Assistant

Ms F Siddat

Behaviour and Learning Support Assistant

Mr S Whitaker

Behaviour and Learning Support Assistant

Primary Phase

Mrs J Jackson*

Director of Primary Phase

Mrs J E Elsworth*

Deputy Director of Primary Phase and Reception Class Teacher

Mrs C Smith

Year 1 Class Teacher

Mrs E H Linkins

Phase Leader and Year 2 Class Teacher

Miss S Wilson

Year 3 Class Teacher

Miss E Brook

Year 4 Class Teacher

Mrs  A Durling 

Year 5 Class Teacher

Miss L A Wicks

Phase Leader and Year 6 Class Teacher

Mrs J Pitchforth

PPA Teacher

Mrs C Chisholm

Primary Phase Teaching Assistant

Ms M Hassan

Primary Phase Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Ravat

Primary Phase Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Karim

Primary Phase Teaching Assistant

Miss E J Cole

Primary Phase HLTA

Mrs K L Taylor

Primary Phase HLTA

Mrs A Habib

Primary Phase Teaching Assistant 

Ms N Yarnold

Primary Phase Teaching Assistant (EYFS)

 Support

Support

Mrs R P Gregg

Secretary to Executive Principle & Headteacher

Mr P Bevington

Finance and Business Development Manager (SLT)

Mrs K B Dack

Operations Manager

Miss R Drake

Data Manager

Mr J D Haigh

ICT Network Manager

Mr J C Sanderson

Student Manager

Mr J Storey

Examinations and Finance Officer

Mrs L Mitchell 

Finance Assistant

Miss F Harrigan

Administrative Assistant

Mrs K Barker

Administrative Assistant

Miss S Khan

Administrative Assistant

Mrs R Hussain

Administrative Assistant

Mr J Page

Administrative Assistant

Mrs R Goodall

Librarian / Resource Centre Manager

Mrs W Peacock

Laboratory Technician

Mrs K Scales

Laboratory Technician

Mr S Srimok

Technology Technician

Mr P Hinchliffe

Estates Assistant

Mr D Harley

Estates Assistant

Ms L Hirst*

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs K Taylor*

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mr P Laycock

CCF Contingent Commander (CC)

Vacancy

CCF School Staff Instructor (SSI)

Facilities

Miss S Porter

Facilities Supervisor

Mrs K Marsden

Cleaner

Mrs B Robinson

Cleaner

Ms L Hirst*

Cleaner

Mrs K Taylor*

Cleaner

Ms J Gibbons

Cleaner

Mrs E F Weir

Cleaner

Miss A Ottewell

Cleaner

Mrs M Hampshire*

Cleaner

 ABsolutely Catering Team

ABsolutely Catering Team

Mr S Bottomley

Catering Manager

Mrs S Leybourne

Cook

Mrs M Hampshire

Catering Assistant

Ms R Sharman

Catering Assistant

Miss S Madeley

Catering Assistant

Mrs S Gibbon

Catering Assistant

Miss I Vincente

Catering Assistant & Dining Room Support

Ms A Ibbetson

Catering Assistant & Dining Room Support